• Dump & Chase Hockey League
  • Day 45Game 101
    Wild4
    Maple Leafs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 102
    Wild
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 100 Preview: Minnesota at Toronto


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1485Minnesota Wild1Toronto Maple Leafs2-Boxscore
91616Toronto Maple Leafs2Minnesota Wild3-Boxscore
2019-20 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
4399Minnesota Wild5Toronto Maple Leafs0-Boxscore
44100Minnesota Wild2Toronto Maple Leafs0-Boxscore
45101Toronto Maple Leafs2Minnesota Wild4-Boxscore
46102Toronto Maple Leafs-Minnesota Wild---
47103Minnesota Wild-Toronto Maple Leafs---
48104Toronto Maple Leafs-Minnesota Wild---
49105Minnesota Wild-Toronto Maple Leafs---
WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 3

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W5)

Away Record : 7-2-0

Overall Record : 15-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sebastian Aho10017691594
Jared Spurgeon1001751015716
Reilly Smith10017861472
Mikko Rantanen100175914-14
Nikita Kucherov10017581310
Elias Pettersson10017561132
Rickard Rakell10017561178
Morgan Rielly10017381174
Jonathan Huberdeau1001736926
Ondrej Kase1001734740
Jake Muzzin10017257618
Carl Soderberg10017145-18
Marcus Foligno10017224322
Travis Sanheim1001704440
Troy Stecher1001704448
Ian Cole10017044226
Brad Richardson10017303412
Jesper Bratt1001302244
Ben Hutton100000000
Jesperi Kotkaniemi100400010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson1001715201.890.9353
Anton Khudobin1000000000

WINS VERSUS Wild : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L3)

Home Record : 8-4-0

Overall Record : 12-9-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby10021101121-12
TJ Brodie1002141418-12
Alex Ovechkin100199615010
Colin Miller1002141014-220
Alexander Edler1002121012228
Alexander Radulov100215611512
Michael Frolik10021551024
Adam Henrique1002126818
Marc Staal10021088-48
Jordan Eberle10021257-12
Artturi Lehkonen10021336-38
Johnny Boychuk10015235422
Robert Hagg1008134210
Matt Cullen10021033-32
Joel Armia9614022-26
Tim Schaller1002110112
Garnet Hathaway1002101104
Ryan Hartman100100000
Zack Kassian100800022
Carl Gunnarsson10019000-32
Injured Reserve
Evgeni Malkin9321121224-314

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tuukka Rask1001710612.490.9181
Darcy Kuemper10042202.750.9061