• Dump & Chase Hockey League
  • Day 108Game 740
    Red Wings3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 108Game 741
    Hurricanes4
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 108Game 742
    Jets3
    Lightning1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 743
    Islanders
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 744
    Avalanche
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 745
    Oilers
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 746
    Senators
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 747
    Maple Leafs
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 748
    Canadiens
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 749
    Red Wings
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 750
    Flyers
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 751
    Blue Jackets
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 752
    Predators
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 753
    Wild
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 109Game 754
    Canucks
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 724 Preview: San Jose at Arizona


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
60411San Jose Sharks1Arizona Coyotes2-Boxscore
77534Arizona Coyotes2San Jose Sharks1-Boxscore
105724San Jose Sharks2Arizona Coyotes1TrueBoxscore
1801223Arizona Coyotes-San Jose Sharks---
WINS VERSUS Coyotes : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W3)

Away Record : 15-7-2

Overall Record : 31-15-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid10049223456210
Nathan MacKinnon10049232447270
William Karlsson1004916244038
Vladimir Tarasenko10049172239812
Loui Eriksson10048918271215
Thomas Chabot10049522271724
Elias Lindholm10042121426912
Jeff Petry1004962026946
Tom Wilson10049815232295
Matthew Tkachuk10049111122120
Shea Weber1004251722556
Dougie Hamilton10049317201177
Brady Tkachuk100499918171
Nikita Zaitsev10048214161416
Adam Larsson10049212141055
Tyler Myers10049212141344
Carl Hagelin1004994131514
Colton Sceviour100505813-38
Michael Rasmussen1003432520
Lukas Radil100800000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy10042281032.490.9193
Chris Driedger10062402.330.9230
Cam Talbot10071513.390.9060

WINS VERSUS Sharks : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (W1)

Home Record : 16-5-3

Overall Record : 35-12-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Aleksander Barkov10050272855130
Evgeny Kuznetsov99501627432218
Ivan Provorov100501328411152
Torey Krug10050830382112
Evander Kane10050161935-278
David Krejci1005011193032
Cody Ceci1005042226440
Joe Thornton1004881321-34
Kevan Miller1005041418143
Adam Lowry100507815035
Danton Heinen10050781530
Tanner Pearson10050410141332
Deryk Engelland1003631114-426
Nikita Zadorov10043491318110
Adam Erne1005073101018
Andrei Svechnikov100504610-435
Christian Dvorak100382810-518
Valeri Nichushkin10044281092
Corey Perry10019246-32
Jonathan Ericsson10028213-316

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederik Andersen1003726632.210.9292
Jake Allen100169602.680.9141
Laurent Brossoit1000000000