• Dump & Chase Hockey League
  • Day 39Game 95
    Sabres0
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 96
    Flames
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 91 Preview: Philadelphia at Buffalo


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
50318Philadelphia Flyers3Buffalo Sabres2TrueBoxscore
67444Philadelphia Flyers3Buffalo Sabres2TrueBoxscore
147970Buffalo Sabres1Philadelphia Flyers5-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
2985Buffalo Sabres1Philadelphia Flyers2TrueBoxscore
3187Buffalo Sabres2Philadelphia Flyers1-Boxscore
3389Philadelphia Flyers1Buffalo Sabres2-Boxscore
3591Philadelphia Flyers1Buffalo Sabres2-Boxscore
3793Buffalo Sabres0Philadelphia Flyers3-Boxscore
3995Philadelphia Flyers3Buffalo Sabres0-Boxscore
4197Buffalo Sabres-Philadelphia Flyers---
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 5

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (W2)

Away Record : 4-4-0

Overall Record : 11-6-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Travis Konecny1001761319927
Patrice Bergeron100178715314
Sean Couturier9917781564
Kevin Hayes10017861464
Mark Stone1001731114622
Gabriel Landeskog10017369617
Kris Letang10013358410
Calle Jarnkrok1001726834
Aaron Ekblad10034066820
Andreas Athanasiou1001541510
Derek Stepan1001705542
Jacob Trouba10017134-215
Keith Yandle10017044-27
Jakub Vrana10010213-30
Sam Gagner10016123-42
Brendan Perlini1001011202
Martin Hanzal10017112-37
Darnell Nurse10017022762
Mark Barberio100401122
Christopher Tanev10017011100

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Braden Holtby991510411.820.9462
Aaron Dell10021101.530.9410

WINS VERSUS Flyers : 4

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (L2)

Home Record : 7-2-0

Overall Record : 11-6-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Blake Wheeler991771118418
Viktor Arvidsson9917771408
Kyle Palmieri100175813628
Lars Eller100173101338
Eric Staal99116410010
Evgenii Dadonov1001744802
Brad Richardson1001726868
Zach Hyman1001743707
Dustin Byfuglien9917257-646
Mattias Ekholm10017235418
John Klingberg1001704424
Mikael Backlund10017123-310
Cody Franson1001702246
Erik Karlsson9917022-24
Nate Thompson10017022036
Tyler Toffoli10010011-40
Joel Ward1001701102
Andreas Borgman10017000510

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pekka Rinne991711422.370.9281
Antti Raanta1000000000