• Dump & Chase Hockey League
  • Day 46Game 102
    Sabres3
    Blackhawks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 103
    Blackhawks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 493 Preview: Winnipeg at Chicago


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
58387Chicago Blackhawks8Winnipeg Jets1-Boxscore
70473Chicago Blackhawks6Winnipeg Jets3-Boxscore
73493Winnipeg Jets1Chicago Blackhawks6-Boxscore
1811226Winnipeg Jets1Chicago Blackhawks3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 2

Last 10 Games : 2-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 0-3-0

Overall Record : 2-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brock Boeser1006459-22
Jake Guentzel1006336-32
Seth Jones1006156-64
Nazem Kadri1006134-32
Andrew Copp100511220
Jordan Eberle1006112-10
Tyson Barrie1006112-25
Tyler Bertuzzi100611220
Charlie McAvoy100602235
Tomas Hertl100602202
Nolan Patrick100610122
Patrick Maroon1006101-210
Ryan O'Reilly1006101-60
Brooks Orpik1006011-42
Josh Morrissey1006011-68
Francois Beauchemin100601117
Danny DeKeyser100000000
Sven Baertschi100100000
Alexander Steen1006000-60
Alex Galchenyuk1006000-40

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Henrik Lundqvist10062403.510.8890
Casey DeSmith1000000000
Ryan Miller1000000000

WINS VERSUS Jets : 2

Last 10 Games : 9-1-0 (W6)

Home Record : 10-1-0

Overall Record : 16-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jeff Carter1002112122460
Yanni Gourde10021101424214
Nicklas Backstrom100203212464
James van Riemsdyk1002111920614
Jonathan Marchessault100219918516
John Carlson100213131648
Steven Stamkos1001878151210
Brayden Schenn100214913717
Tomas Plekanec10021571280
Alex Pietrangelo10021099717
Colton Sissons10021325037
Trevor Daley1001814588
Adrian Kempe1002114514
Andrew MacDonald10021055108
Rick Nash1002131482
Anton Stralman1002104440
Trevor Lewis1002121306
Brady Skjei1002101162

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Martin Jones1002116412.290.9252
Jonathan Bernier10010004.860.7860